19 Sep 2014 | 4:03 PM | CR $67.57  -0.760  volume 264,900

Shareholder Tools

Download Center Download Library
RSS RSS News Feeds

Directors
E. Thayer Bigelow (1, 2)
Managing Director
Bigelow Media
Investment in Media and Entertainment Companies
Donald G. Cook (3, 4)
General (retired), United States Air Force
Robert S. Evans (1)
Chairman of the Board of the Company
Max H. Mitchell (1)
Chief Executive Officer of the Company
Richard S. Forté (4)
Retired Chairman
Forté Cashmere Company
Importer and Manufacturer
Ronald C. Lindsay (3)
Chief Operating Officer
Specialty Fluids & Intermediates, Fibers, Adhesives, & Plasticizers Worldwide
Eastman Chemical Co.
Manufacturer of specialty chemicals, plastic compounds & acetate fibers
Philip R. Lochner, Jr. (2, 4)
Director of Public Companies and former SEC Commissioner
Ellen McClain Haime (2)
Former President
New York Racing Association
Operator of thoroughbred racetracks
Jennifer M Pollino (2)
Former Executive Vice President
Human Resources and Communications
Goodrich Corporation
Manufacturer of aerospace components and systems
James L. L. Tullis (3, 4)
Chief Executive Officer
Tullis-Dickerson & Co.
Venture Capital to Health Care Industry
Executive Officers
Max H. Mitchell
President and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas J. Craney
Group President, Engineered Materials
Brendan Curran
Group President, Aerospace
Bradley L. Ellis
Group President, Merchandising Systems
Robert E. Tavares
Group President, Electronics
Louis V. Pinkham
Group President, Fluid Handling
Augustus I. duPont
Vice President, General Counsel
and Secretary
Andrea L. Frohning
Vice President,
Human Resources
Richard A. Maue
Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer
Curtis A. Baron Jr.
Vice President,
Controller
Anthony D. Pantaleoni
Vice President,
Environment, Health and Safety
Tazewell S. Rowe
Vice President,
Treasurer
Kris R. Salovaara
Vice President,
Business Development and Strategy
Edward S. Switter
Vice President,
Taxes


1) Member of the Executive Committee
2) Member of the Audit Committee
3) Member of the Management Organization and Compensation Committee
4) Member of the Nominating and Governance Committee